Previous Page: 02-01Previous Page Next Page Next Page: 02-03
Part Number Description Quantity Additional Notes Photo Left or Right Hand Steering Left or Right Hand Appears in Stanpart
Hardware Cat?
32307 Oil Dipstick Felt Washer 1 No Photo 0
147712 Dipstick Assembly 1 No Photo 0
DP306 Plain Dowel 3/16" Diam x 3/8" 1 No Photo 1
150002 Engine Oil Dipstick Tube 1 No Photo 0
144648 Core Plug 2 No Photo 0
145022 Water Pump Spindle Bush 1 No Photo 0
PU804 Core Plug - Screwed 5/16" UNF x 1/2" 1 □ Quantity As Required
No Photo 1
DP408 Plain Dowel 1/4" Diam x 1/2" 5 No Photo 1
BH914 Hex Head Bolt 3/8" x NF 1 3/4" 1 No Photo 1
159784 Oil Pressure Indicator Switch
From LE20,000
1 No Photo 0
121398 Oil Pressure Indicator Switch
Up To LE20,000
1 No Photo 0
WP45 Plain Light Washer ID 3/8" OD 3/4" 1 No Photo 1
214020 Oil Transfer Housing 1 No Photo 0
144958 Oil Transfer Housing Large 'O' Ring 1 No Photo 0
144959 Oil Transfer Housing Small 'O' Ring 1 No Photo 0
144688 Core Plug 1 No Photo 0
155796 Core Plug 1.655" Dia (A/R) 1 □ Parts book indicates A/R for Quantity
No Photo 0
153972 Core Plug 1.055" Dia (A/R) 1 □ Parts book indicates A/R for Quantity
No Photo 0
154561 Core Plug 1 □ Is this the Block Drain Plugs? If so two required.
No Photo 0
WF511 Fibre Washer ID 1/2" x OD 3/4" 2 □ Parts book Indicates 1.
Only fitted to Early cars.
No Photo 1
129077 Engine Block Drain Tap 2 □ Parts book Indicates 1.
Only fitted to Early cars.
No Photo 0
149438 Cylinder Liner 255 □ Parts book states 8, but A/R as far as I know.
No Photo 0
149080 Stud 10 □ Parts book Indicates 20 No. Required
No Photo 0
HB1021 Bolt Hex Head 7/16" UNF x 2 5/8" 10 No Photo 1

Notes
No notes found for this page



PDF

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional