Previous Page: 02-16Previous Page Next Page Next Page: 02-18
Part Number Description Quantity Additional Notes Photo Left or Right Hand Steering Left or Right Hand Appears in Stanpart
Hardware Cat?
213355 Timing Chain RH 1 No Photo RH 0
143445 Cam Bolt Lock Plate - shaft Timing Chain Wheels. 1 No Photo 0
HU704 Hex Head Setscrew 1/4" UNF X 1/2" 1 □ Lock Plate to Camshaft Chainwheel
No Photo 1
149789 Chainwheel Assembly Cawshaft 1 No Photo 0
149787 Chainwheel Pin 1 □ What's this for?
No Photo 0
145416 Timing Chain Guide Spacer
Missing from Parts Book Index
1 □ Spacer ued on Chain Guide 151831
No Photo RH 0
151831 Chainwheel Guide Assembly 1 No Photo RH 0
143257 Crankshaft Chainwheel 1 No Photo 0
143311 Oil Thrower 1 □ Fits on Crankshaft
No Photo 0
144948 Chainwheel Key 1 No Photo 0
149452 Chainwheel Guide Assembly 1 No Photo RH 0
151830 Spacer 1 □ Used with Chain Guide 149452
No Photo RH 0
145423 Ring Dowel 1 □ Tensioner Spacer Block to Engine Block
No Photo 0
145422 Timing Chain Tensioner Spacer Block 1 □ Incorrectly Described as 'Chainwheel Adjuster' In Parts Book Index
No Photo 0
151277 Chain Adjuster Back Plate 1 □ Modern Versions are missing the hook shown in the parts book.
This prevents the tensioner over extending and falling out!
No Photo 0
151089 Timing Chain Tensioner 1 No Photo 0
HB709 Bolt 1/4" UNF x 1 1/8" 1 □ Chain Tensioner to Block
No Photo 1
WL207 Spring Washer ID 1/4" OD 0.58" 2 □ Chain Tensioner to Block
No Photo 1
HB715 Bolt 1/4" UNF x 1 7/8" 1 □ Chain Tensioner to Block
No Photo 1
HB818 Hex Head Bolt 5/16" UNF x 2 1/4" 3 □ Chainwheel Support Bracket (215012) and Chain Follower (149452) to Engine Block
No Photo 1
215012 Chainwheel Support Bracket 1 No Photo RH 0
149788 Nut 1 □ Same as HN2008 (Cam Shaft Bearing Clamp Nut)
No Photo 0

Notes
No notes found for this page



PDF

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional