Previous Page: 02-29Previous Page Next Page Next Page: 02-31
Part Number Description Quantity Additional Notes Photo Left or Right Hand Steering Left or Right Hand Appears in Stanpart
Hardware Cat?
144687 Core Plug 1 □ Can be a point of Leakage into the V if the Car Has Been Run Without Anti Freeze. Fits to Underside of Inlet Manifold.
No Photo 0
217594 Carb to Manifold Adaptor 1 No Photo 0
157181 Stud 8 No Photo 0
DS1907 Spring Tension Dowel (Size Unknown) 1 No Photo 1
HB874 Hex Head Bolt 5/16" UNC x 3" 4 No Photo 1
WP8 Plain Light Washer ID 5/16" OD 0.69" 4 No Photo 1
153068 Inlet Manifold Gasket - Rear 2 No Photo 0
WP8 Plain Light Washer ID 5/16" OD 0.69" 8 No Photo 1
HN2009 Hex Nut 3/8" UNF x 9/16" AF 0.330/0.320 Thk 1 No Photo 1
WF509 Fibre Washer ID 3/8" OD 5/8" 1 No Photo 1
HU858 Hex Head Setscrew 5/16" UNC x 1" 8 No Photo 1
WF510 Fibre Washer ID 7/16" OD 11/16" 1 No Photo 1
UKC8848 Valve Assembly 1 □ In Parts Book Index as 156465
□ Missing from Parts Book Index.
No Photo 0
159823 Connector Tube 1 No Photo 0
157911 Tube Connector 1 No Photo 0
309114 Inlet Manifold 1 □ Up to LE10,000E
No Photo 0
312506 Inlet Manifold 1 □ From LE10,000E
No Photo 0
TD978 Stud - Carb Pedestal to Manifold (Size Unknown) 1 No Photo 1
153034 Adaptor 'O' Ring 1 No Photo 0
153063 Inlet Manifold Gasket - Front 2 No Photo 0
153198 Water Return Union Pipe 1 No Photo 0
158079 Adaptor 1 No Photo 0

Notes
No notes found for this page



PDF

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional