Previous Page: 04-61Previous Page Next Page Next Page: 04-63
Part Number Description Quantity Additional Notes Photo Left or Right Hand Steering Left or Right Hand Appears in Stanpart
Hardware Cat?
309204 Pipe Assembly - Rear Master Cylinder to Pressure Differential Valve 1 No Photo 0
13H7428 Double Brake Pipe Clip 1 □ Missing from Parts Book Index. No Photo 0
GBH211 Hose 1 No Photo 0
309218 Pipe Assembly - Pressure Valve to Hose RH Front 1 No Photo RH 0
623312 Clip 2 No Photo 0
309203 Pipe Assembly - Front Master Cylinder to Pressure Differential 1 No Photo 0
HN2007 Plain Nut 1/4" UNF 7/16" AF 0.220"/0.210" Nom Thickness 1 No Photo 1
WL207 Spring Washer ID 1/4" OD 0.58" 1 No Photo 1
155071 Pressure Differential Warning Actuator LHS 1 □ Includes 149971 - Brake Warning Diff Switch.
No Photo LHS 0
WP7 Plain Washer - Light 1/4" ID x 0.63" OD 1 No Photo 1
HB709 Bolt 1/4" UNF x 1 1/8" 1 No Photo 1
309217 Pipe Assembly - Pressure Valve to Hose LH Front 1 No Photo LH 0
GBH211 Hose 1 No Photo 0
107072 Hose Gasket 2 No Photo 0
WN709 Washer - Shakeproof - Internal 3/8" ID x 0.685" OD 2 No Photo 1
516614 Locknut 2 No Photo 0

Notes
If brakes appear to stick on, the flexible brake hoses (GBH211) can break down internally and block the small fluid passageway, despite looking fine externally.



PDF

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional