Previous Page: 04-63Previous Page Next Page Next Page: 04-71
Part Number Description Quantity Additional Notes Photo Left or Right Hand Steering Left or Right Hand Appears in Stanpart
Hardware Cat?
309213 Pipe Assembly - Hose to Wheel Cylinder Rear RH 1 No Photo RH 0
156614 Nut 2 No Photo 0
TKC3022 Hose RH 1 No Photo 0
WE609 Washer - Shakeproof - External 3/8" ID x 7/10" OD 2 No Photo 1
107072 Hose Gasket 1 No Photo 0
309207 Pipe Assembly - Three Way to Hose Bracket Rear RH 1 No Photo RH 0
HB709 Bolt 1/4" UNF x 1 1/8" 1 No Photo 1
138913 Piece 1 No Photo 0
WL207 Spring Washer ID 1/4" OD 0.58" 1 No Photo 1
309214 Pipe Assembly - Hose to Wheel Cylinder Rear LH 1 No Photo LH 0
HN2007 Plain Nut 1/4" UNF 7/16" AF 0.220"/0.210" Nom Thickness 1 No Photo 1
WE609 Washer - Shakeproof - External 3/8" ID x 7/10" OD 1 No Photo 1
156614 Nut 1 No Photo 0
TKC3030 Hose LH 1 No Photo 0
623312 Clip 1 No Photo 0
309206 Pipe Assembly - Pressure Differential Valve to Three Way 1 No Photo 0

Notes
If brakes appear to stick on, the flexible brake hoses (GBH211) can break down internally and block the small fluid passageway, despite looking fine externally.



PDF

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional