Previous Page: 04-72Previous Page Next Page Next Page: 04-74
Part Number Description Quantity Additional Notes Photo Left or Right Hand Steering Left or Right Hand Appears in Stanpart
Hardware Cat?
HN2005 Plain Hex Nut - No. 10 UNF 3/8" A/F 0.130"/0.117" Nom Thk 1 No Photo 1
WL205 Washer - Lock No. 10 0.32" O/D 1 No Photo 1
PT506 Setscrew - Pan Head (Binding) No. 10 UNF x 11/16" (Interpolated) 1 No Photo 1
513123 Filler Cap 1 No Photo 0
143792 Reservoir 1 No Photo 0
519398 Clutch Master Cylinder Seal Service kit 1 No Photo 0
CE1009 Pipe Clip - Enots - Size Unknown 2 No Photo 1
143788 Hose 1 No Photo 0
JN2108 Hexagon Jam Nut 5/16" UNF x 1/2" Across Flats x 0.190" / 0.180" Thick 1 No Photo 1
WL208 Spring Washer ID 5/16" OD 0.58" 2 No Photo 1
WP8 Plain Light Washer ID 5/16" OD 0.69" 1 No Photo 1
HU807 Hex Head Set Screw - 5/16" UNF x 7/8" 1 No Photo 1
WP8 Plain Light Washer ID 5/16" OD 0.69" 1 No Photo 1
WL208 Spring Washer ID 5/16" OD 0.58" 1 No Photo 1
HU807 Hex Head Set Screw - 5/16" UNF x 7/8" 1 No Photo 1
153260 Clutch Master Cylinder 1 No Photo 0

Notes
Reservoir Mounting Brakcet is shown as NSS, however it is available seperately.
Not mentioned in the parts book, but there are two versions of the clutch master cylinder. The internal plunger and seals are different.



PDF

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional