Previous Page: 05-03Previous Page Next Page Next Page: 05-05
Part Number Description Quantity Additional Notes Photo Left or Right Hand Steering Left or Right Hand Appears in Stanpart
Hardware Cat?
FU2529 Simmonds 'U' Type Fix Nut - 15-32" Long x 13/32" Wide x 0.020" Thick. No. 8 Self TappingThread 1 □ USA
No Photo 1
YB1402 Self Tapping Screw - 'B' Type - No. 8 - Size Unknown 1 □ USA
No Photo 1
217382 Air Duct Assembly USA Markets Only 1 □ USA
No Photo 0
156028 Air Cleaner to air Duct Gaiter USA Only 1 □ USA
No Photo 0
625536 Lock Nut, Plastic 1 No Photo 0
YZ3405 Self Tapping Screw - Crosshead - No. 8 - 5/8" Long - Head Type B (Pan Head) 1 No Photo 1
216712 Radiator Closing Plate - Top 1 No Photo 0
156473 Vent Body to Radiator Hose 1 No Photo 0
156512 Vent and Tap Assembly 1 No Photo 0
137624 Strap 1 No Photo 0
PX508 setscrew - Cross Recess - Pan Head No. 10 UNF x 1" Long 1 No Photo 1
137743 Cap 1 No Photo 0
137632 Overflow Bottle 1 No Photo 0
402808 Radiator Block Assembly 1 No Photo 0
HN2005 Plain Hex Nut - No. 10 UNF 3/8" A/F 0.130"/0.117" Nom Thk 1 No Photo 1
WL205 Washer - Lock No. 10 0.32" O/D 1 No Photo 1
137830 Water Drain Tap 1 No Photo 0
WP107 Plain Light Washer ID 1/8" OD 1/2" 2 No Photo 1
WL208 Spring Washer ID 5/16" OD 0.58" 2 No Photo 1
HN2008 Plain Nut 5/16" UNF 1/2" AF 0.270"/0.260" Nom Thickness 2 No Photo 1
159213 Bracket 2 No Photo 0
216746 Fan Guard 1 No Photo 0
FS2704 Nut and Retainer - Simmonds Spire Speed Grip Type - 5/15 NF for 0.028" to 0.064" Panel Thickness 2 □ Part number suffixed with "/6" in Parts book, but not in Stanpart Hardware Catalogue.
No Photo 1
154776 Distance Tube 2 No Photo 0
215263 Overflow Pipe 1 No Photo 0
GRC121 Cap Filler Assembly 1 No Photo 0
CS4027 Hose Clip - Supergrip 1 11/16" Diameter 1 No Photo 1
156474 Engine to Vent Body Hose 1 No Photo 0
151925 Radiator Pipe to Engine Bottom Hose 1 No Photo 0
154777 Grommet 2 No Photo 0
WP17 Plain Light Washer 5/16" ID x 1" OD 2 No Photo 1
WL208 Spring Washer ID 5/16" OD 0.58" 2 No Photo 1
HU808D Hex Head Set Screw - 5/16" UNF x 1" Spigot Pointrd End 2 No Photo 1
157221 Clip 1 No Photo 0
156532 Lower Radiator Pipe 1 No Photo 0
153001 Radiator to Pipe Bottom Hose 1 No Photo 0
CS4027 Hose Clip - Supergrip 1 11/16" Diameter 5 No Photo 1

Notes
No notes found for this page



PDF

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional