Previous Page: 05-05Previous Page Next Page Next Page: 05-07
Part Number Description Quantity Additional Notes Photo Left or Right Hand Steering Left or Right Hand Appears in Stanpart
Hardware Cat?
217382 Air Duct Assembly USA Markets Only 1 No Photo 0
YB1402 Self Tapping Screw - 'B' Type - No. 8 - Size Unknown 1 No Photo 1
FU2529 Simmonds 'U' Type Fix Nut - 15-32" Long x 13/32" Wide x 0.020" Thick. No. 8 Self TappingThread 1 No Photo 1
CS4027 Hose Clip - Supergrip 1 11/16" Diameter 1 No Photo 1
ARA2404 Radiator Filler Plug 1 □ Missing from Parts Book Index. No Photo 0
ARA987 Seal - Radiator Filler Plug 1 □ Missing from Parts Book Index. No Photo 0
403049 Radiator Assembly 1 No Photo 0
158305 Vacuum Switch Adaptor 1 No Photo 0
CJ600101 Jubiliee Clip - Size Unknown 1 No Photo 1
611428 Thermo Vacuum Switch 1 No Photo 0
157383 Radiator Overflow Hose 1 No Photo 0
WM57 Plain Medium Washer - 1/4"ID x 0.75"OD x 0.065" 2 No Photo 1
UL2704 Hex Head Screw - ACME Thread - 1/4" Diam x 1/2" Long 2 No Photo 1
GRC124 Radiator Cap 1 No Photo 0
CS4027 Hose Clip - Supergrip 1 11/16" Diameter 1 No Photo 1
157375 Outlet Top Hose 1 No Photo 0
FJ2407 Simmonds 'J' Type Fix Nut - 1 1/32" Long x 5/8" Wide x 0.036" Thick. 1/4"x12 ACME Thread 1 No Photo 1
HU806 Hex Head Setscrew 5/16" UNF x 3/4" 1 No Photo 1
216399 Oil Cooler Mounting Bracket RH 1 □ Right Hand
No Photo RH 0
216398 Oil Cooler Mounting Bracket LH 1 □ Left Hand
No Photo LH 0
TKC1887 Radiator Overflow Bottle 1 No Photo 0
WL205 Washer - Lock No. 10 0.32" O/D 1 No Photo 1
137624 Strap 1 No Photo 0
HN2005 Plain Hex Nut - No. 10 UNF 3/8" A/F 0.130"/0.117" Nom Thk 1 No Photo 1
PX508 setscrew - Cross Recess - Pan Head No. 10 UNF x 1" Long 1 No Photo 1
HN2008 Plain Nut 5/16" UNF 1/2" AF 0.270"/0.260" Nom Thickness 2 No Photo 1
WL202 Washer - Lock No. 5 ID x 0.23" O/D 2 No Photo 1
HN2005 Plain Hex Nut - No. 10 UNF 3/8" A/F 0.130"/0.117" Nom Thk 2 No Photo 1
WL205 Washer - Lock No. 10 0.32" O/D 2 No Photo 1
157376 Bottom Inlet Hose 1 No Photo 0
CS4027 Hose Clip - Supergrip 1 11/16" Diameter 4 No Photo 1
157377 Top Inlet Hose 1 No Photo 0
312299 Cowl Lower Assembly 1 No Photo 0
313090 Deflector Shield Assembly 1 No Photo 0
HU503 Hex Head Setscrew - No 10 UNF x 3/8" 2 No Photo 1
TN3207 Thin Nyloc Nut 1/4" UNF x 0.437" AF x 0.268" Thick 2 No Photo 1
FS2704 Nut and Retainer - Simmonds Spire Speed Grip Type - 5/15 NF for 0.028" to 0.064" Panel Thickness 2 □ Part number suffixed with "/6" in Parts book, but not in Stanpart Hardware Catalogue.
No Photo 1
154777 Grommet 2 No Photo 0
WP17 Plain Light Washer 5/16" ID x 1" OD 2 No Photo 1
WL208 Spring Washer ID 5/16" OD 0.58" 2 No Photo 1
HU808D Hex Head Set Screw - 5/16" UNF x 1" Spigot Pointrd End 2 No Photo 1
FJ2407 Simmonds 'J' Type Fix Nut - 1 1/32" Long x 5/8" Wide x 0.036" Thick. 1/4"x12 ACME Thread 4 No Photo 1
WM54 Plain Medium Washer - No. 8 ID x 0.437"OD x 0.049" 4 No Photo 1
UL2704 Hex Head Screw - ACME Thread - 1/4" Diam x 1/2" Long 4 No Photo 1
156028 Air Cleaner to air Duct Gaiter USA Only 1 No Photo 0
156532 Lower Radiator Pipe 1 No Photo 0
312298 Upper Cowl 1 No Photo 0
157221 Clip 1 No Photo 0
HU705 Hex Head Set Screw - 1/4" UNF x 5/8" 2 No Photo 1

Notes
No notes found for this page



PDF

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional